signal processing

Swedish translation: signalbehandling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal processing
Swedish translation:signalbehandling

22:34 Dec 4, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mobile network
English term or phrase: signal processing
it is used in a mobile network context
Gunther
signalbehandling
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2signalbehandling
Sven Petersson
5Signalprocessering
IRENE PEET


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signalbehandling


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.control.isy.liu.se/student/tsrt78/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14571

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JessicaC
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mattias Kar�n
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Signalprocessering


Explanation:
Från signalprocessor. (signal processor)

IRENE PEET
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search