by conventional means

Swedish translation: med konventionella metoder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by conventional means
Swedish translation:med konventionella metoder
Entered by: Erik Hansson

17:45 Dec 5, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: by conventional means
in a mobile network context
Gunther
med konventionella metoder
Explanation:
another suggestion
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5på vanligt sätt
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
4med konventionella metoder
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
på vanligt sätt


Explanation:
basic

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
med konventionella metoder


Explanation:
another suggestion

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 175




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search