engineering station

Swedish translation: operatörsstation

14:57 Dec 13, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: engineering station
... Back to Control Systems Menu. The Engineering Station. The engineering station consists
of a PC-compatible desktop computer, printer, and communication cables. ...

vad heter en sådan?

tack på förhand, Lisa
Lisa Lloyd
Swedish translation:operatörsstation
Explanation:
operatörsplats, om "engineer" står för operatör
ingenjörsplats,
om "engineer" står för ingenjör.
För att avgöra det behövs mer kontext.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
tack Reino
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5manöverterminal, terminalplats
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
3 +1operatörsstation
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operatörsstation


Explanation:
operatörsplats, om "engineer" står för operatör
ingenjörsplats,
om "engineer" står för ingenjör.
För att avgöra det behövs mer kontext.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
tack Reino

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manöverterminal, terminalplats


Explanation:
.. är några andra alternativ

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search