Business Area Champion (BAC)

Swedish translation: affärsområdesfrämjare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Area Champion (BAC)
Swedish translation:affärsområdesfrämjare
Entered by: Maria Bertilsson

11:00 Dec 14, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Datahantering
English term or phrase: Business Area Champion (BAC)
"Please give this information to your Business Area Champion (BAC) or directly to our team by calling XXXX or sending an email to XXXX."
Maria Bertilsson
France
affärsområdesfrämjare
Explanation:
En "business champion" är en person som främjar och stödjer
företag inom en viss sektor eller ett visst område.
Selected response from:

Mikael Olsson
Grading comment
Tack, det är ett uttryck som fungerar bra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3affärsområdesfrämjare
Mikael Olsson
3affärsområdesmästare
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business area champion (bac)
affärsområdesmästare


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14567

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business area champion (bac)
affärsområdesfrämjare


Explanation:
En "business champion" är en person som främjar och stödjer
företag inom en viss sektor eller ett visst område.


    Reference: http://www.seeda.co.uk/seeda_news/newsitems-2001/southampton...
    Reference: http://www.kraftprov.nu/kvalsakring/kvalsakringdoc/Krinovako...
Mikael Olsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Tack, det är ett uttryck som fungerar bra.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search