card reader

Swedish translation: kortläsare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:card reader
Swedish translation:kortläsare
Entered by: myrwad

13:20 Dec 29, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: card reader
used in OSD word
Michel Huppe
kortläsare
Explanation:
Direkt översättning
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7kortläsare
myrwad
5kortläsare
JessicaC
4kortläsare
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
kortläsare


Explanation:
Direkt översättning

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6171
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JessicaC
1 min
  -> Tack!

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
3 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Erik Hansson
8 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  madak
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Tess Whitty
7 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Mattias Kar�n
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Tack!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kortläsare


Explanation:
-

JessicaC
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 320

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kortläsare


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search