fullbleed

Swedish translation: utan marginal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fullbleed
Swedish translation:utan marginal
Entered by: hookmv

20:50 Apr 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / skrivare/fax/skanner
English term or phrase: fullbleed
I skrivarsammanhang (icke att förväxla med "bleeding"). Tacksam för hjlp med den svenska termen - tack på förhand!
hookmv
Sweden
utan marginal
Explanation:
cf
"Borderless, full-bleed printing and copying on A4, 5" x 7" and 6" x 4" photo"
http://www.productreview.com.au/showitem.php?item_id=1837

"Fotoläge: 0.4 spm (A4 format)/ ca 75 sek (10x15 utan marginal)"
http://www.pixmania.com/se/se/56527/art/canon/skrivare-pixma...
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Mario!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5full storlek (full-bleed)
Rosica Dimitrova
4utan marginal
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full storlek (full-bleed)


Explanation:

"Nedan finner du full-bleed och dokumentstorlekar för VistaPrints produkter.
Full storlek (full bleed), Klippt storlek, Recommended Maximum File Size ..."

http://www.vistaprint.se/vp/ns/customer_care/artwork_specifi...


    Reference: http://www.vistaprint.se/vp/ns/customer_care/artwork_specifi...
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utan marginal


Explanation:
cf
"Borderless, full-bleed printing and copying on A4, 5" x 7" and 6" x 4" photo"
http://www.productreview.com.au/showitem.php?item_id=1837

"Fotoläge: 0.4 spm (A4 format)/ ca 75 sek (10x15 utan marginal)"
http://www.pixmania.com/se/se/56527/art/canon/skrivare-pixma...

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Tack Mario!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search