processing of signal

Swedish translation: signalprocessning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processing of signal
Swedish translation:signalprocessning
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)

18:52 Dec 5, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
English term or phrase: processing of signal
in a mobile network context
Gunther
signalprocessning
Explanation:
basic
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5signalprocessning
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
4signalbehandling
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signalprocessning


Explanation:
basic

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 84

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signalbehandling


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search