Was/Now pricing

Swedish translation: tidigare pris/aktuellt pris

20:29 Nov 12, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Was/Now pricing
Was/Now pricing, Promo-codes, vouchers, and hotel or destination discounts. Integrate your own stock of flights, hotels and transfers.
Malin Norberg
Swedish translation:tidigare pris/aktuellt pris
Explanation:
Konstruktionen verkar passa ihop med de andra uppräknade orden.
Selected response from:

Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tidigare pris/aktuellt pris
Fredrik Pettersson
3tidigare/nytt pris
Anna Fredrikson
3då/nu-prissättning
Camilla Dunér


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
was/now pricing
då/nu-prissättning


Explanation:
Ett förslag.

Camilla Dunér
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
was/now pricing
tidigare/nytt pris


Explanation:
Prissättningsstrategin tidigare/nytt pris

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2013-11-14 12:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ett annat förslag är ordinarie/nytt pris


    Reference: http://www.kingmagazine.se/bloggar/lindbergs-stil/20120703/5...
Anna Fredrikson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

54 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
was/now pricing
tidigare pris/aktuellt pris


Explanation:
Konstruktionen verkar passa ihop med de andra uppräknade orden.

Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search