nutrition facts

Tamil translation: ஊட்டச்சத்து விவரங்கள்

14:35 May 25, 2018
English to Tamil translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: nutrition facts
facts about the nutrition found in a particular product
Nisha Nathis
Canada
Tamil translation:ஊட்டச்சத்து விவரங்கள்
Explanation:
The nutritional fact about a product gives the nutrients present in that particular product. It helps people to select a product with the nutrients they want to take -keeping in mind their present health condition. The nutrition facts about a product is generally found on its container or on its packing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2018-05-27 08:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Banana Nutrition Benefits
110 calories.
.5 grams of fat.
27 grams of carbohydrates.
14 grams of sugar.
3 grams of fiber.
1 gram of protein.
25% vitamin B6.
16% manganese.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 14 hrs (2018-05-29 05:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It can also be translated as : ஊட்டச்சத்து உண்மைகள்.
Selected response from:

DEVANATHAN RENGACHARI
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5போசாக்கு விபரங்கள்
Mohammed Fahim
5ஊட்டச்சத்து விவரங்கள்
DEVANATHAN RENGACHARI


  

Answers


1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ஊட்டச்சத்து விவரங்கள்


Explanation:
The nutritional fact about a product gives the nutrients present in that particular product. It helps people to select a product with the nutrients they want to take -keeping in mind their present health condition. The nutrition facts about a product is generally found on its container or on its packing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2018-05-27 08:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Banana Nutrition Benefits
110 calories.
.5 grams of fat.
27 grams of carbohydrates.
14 grams of sugar.
3 grams of fiber.
1 gram of protein.
25% vitamin B6.
16% manganese.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 14 hrs (2018-05-29 05:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It can also be translated as : ஊட்டச்சத்து உண்மைகள்.

Example sentence(s):
  • The nutritional content of drinking chocolate is mostly cocoa.
DEVANATHAN RENGACHARI
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
போசாக்கு விபரங்கள்


Explanation:
இலங்கையில் போசாக்கு விபரங்கள் என்றே கூறப்படுகிறது.

Mohammed Fahim
Sri Lanka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil, Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search