Organizer

Thai translation: โปรแกรมการจัดการ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Organizer
Thai translation:โปรแกรมการจัดการ
Entered by: Mohanpal Nannar

00:21 Sep 5, 2011
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Organizer
this is used in many apps to organize documents,photos and videos
Mohanpal Nannar
United States
โปรแกรมการจัดการ
Explanation:
It depends a lot of the context but, in my opinion, usually people use the word "การจัดการ" for an organizing application.
Selected response from:

pppppppp (X)
Grading comment
ขอบคุณครับ I think this is the translation i was looking for.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ระบบการจัดระเบียบ
KonThai27
5ผู้จัดตั้ง
onanong
4โปรแกรมการจัดการ
pppppppp (X)
4ผู้จัดระเบียบ
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizer
ผู้จัดระเบียบ


Explanation:
See: http://dict.longdo.com/search/organize

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Notes to answerer
Asker: ขอบคุณครับ


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organizer
ผู้จัดตั้ง


Explanation:
ผู้จัดตั้ง

Example sentence(s):
  • ผู้จัดตั้ง
  • Event Organizer
onanong
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Notes to answerer
Asker: ขอบคุณครับ


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organizer
ระบบการจัดระเบียบ


Explanation:
This is a program that helps organize your apps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-09-05 06:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, didn't get a chance to finish writing an example sentence. pressed the wrong keys.

Example sentence(s):
  • โปรแกรมนี้มีระบบการจัดระเบียบของสิ้งต่า
KonThai27
Native speaker of: Thai
Notes to answerer
Asker: ขอบคุณครับ


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizer
โปรแกรมการจัดการ


Explanation:
It depends a lot of the context but, in my opinion, usually people use the word "การจัดการ" for an organizing application.

Example sentence(s):
  • C-Organizer (โปรแกรม สำหรับจัดการกับข้อมูลส่วนตัว) โปรแกรมสำหรับจัดการกับข้อมูลส่วนตัว โดยโปรแกร
  • โปรแกรม VIP Organizer เป็นซอฟต์แวร์จัดการตารางงานและนัดหมายเพื่อช่วยให้คุณไม่ผิดนัดหมายที่สำคัญ

    Reference: http://www.thaiware.com/main/info.php?id=5651
    Reference: http://www.bloggang.com/viewblog.php?id=xemmy&date=08-04-201...
pppppppp (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Grading comment
ขอบคุณครับ I think this is the translation i was looking for.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search