STATE BUDGETARY INSTITUTION BUREAU OF FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMINATION

Thai translation: สถาบันงบประมาณของมลรัฐ สำนักตรวจสอบทางนิติเวชศาสตร์

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STATE BUDGETARY INSTITUTION BUREAU OF FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMINATION
Thai translation:สถาบันงบประมาณของมลรัฐ สำนักตรวจสอบทางนิติเวชศาสตร์
Entered by: onanong

11:35 Apr 1, 2018
English to Thai translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / STATE BUDGETARY INSTITUTION BUREAU OF FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMINATION
English term or phrase: STATE BUDGETARY INSTITUTION BUREAU OF FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMINATION
How to translate this "STATE BUDGETARY INSTITUTION BUREAU OF FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMINATION" into Thai, please?
onanong
Thailand
สถาบันงบประมาณของมลรัฐ สำนักตรวจสอบทางนิติเวชศาสตร์
Explanation:
The source seems to refer to two agencies: State Budgetary Institution and Bureau of Forensic Medical Examination.
Selected response from:

auragun
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks for your kind help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4สำนักงบประมาณแห่งรัฐ, สถาบันนิติวิทยาศาสตร์
Thanyarat Bhalakula
3 +1สถาบันงบประมาณของมลรัฐ สำนักตรวจสอบทางนิติเวชศาสตร์
auragun


  

Answers


2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state budgetary institution bureau of forensic medical examination
สถาบันงบประมาณของมลรัฐ สำนักตรวจสอบทางนิติเวชศาสตร์


Explanation:
The source seems to refer to two agencies: State Budgetary Institution and Bureau of Forensic Medical Examination.

auragun
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your kind help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohanpal Nannar
7 days

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state budgetary institution bureau of forensic medical examination
สำนักงบประมาณแห่งรัฐ, สถาบันนิติวิทยาศาสตร์


Explanation:
I think สำนักงบประมาณแห่งรัฐ or สำนักงานรัฐงบประมาณ is a state level's budget bureau under the สถาบันนิติวิทยาศาสตร์แห่งชาติ National Forensic Medical Examination Institution

Thanyarat Bhalakula
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search