on the face of balance sheet

Turkish translation: bilançoda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the face of balance sheet
Turkish translation:bilançoda
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

14:00 Apr 12, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: on the face of balance sheet
each enterprise should determine, on the basis of its operations, whether or not to present current and non-current assets and current and non-current liabilities as separate calssifications on the face of the balance sheet. "on the face of the balance sheet" ile anlatılmak istenen nedir? yardımlarınız için şimdiden teşekkürler. mali tablolarla ilgili bir metinden alıntı...
ali veli
bilançoda
Explanation:
bilançonun bir kendisi bir de ekinde notlar vardır. BUrada bahsedilen notlar kısmında değil doğrudan bilançonun kendinde belirtilmesi
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bilançoda
Serkan Doğan
4sadece bilançoya dayanarak
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bilançoda


Explanation:
bilançonun bir kendisi bir de ekinde notlar vardır. BUrada bahsedilen notlar kısmında değil doğrudan bilançonun kendinde belirtilmesi

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
20 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Özden Arıkan
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ada-y
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Adil Sönmez (X)
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sadece bilançoya dayanarak


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search