Keyline LED

Turkish translation: şekil sıralı LED / profil çizgisini gösteren sıralı LED

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Keyline LED
Turkish translation:şekil sıralı LED / profil çizgisini gösteren sıralı LED
Entered by: Taner Göde

06:07 Dec 13, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Signage Lighting
English term or phrase: Keyline LED
Typical Fabricated Keyline LED Direct to Bulkhead
Burda LED değil esas sorun,
Keyline kelimesini Lambaya uyarlarken ne tür yorumlarınız olabilir,

Şimdiden Teşekkürler
Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
şekil sıralı LED / profil çizgisini gösteren sıralı LED
Explanation:
Sn. Bayraktar, aşağıdaki 2. açıklamaya bakınız.

Definitions of keyline on the Web:

In artwork, an outline drawing of finished art to indicate the exact shape, position and size for such elements as halftones, line sketches, etc.
www.paperspecs.com/resources/glossary/k.htm

A black lined area on a layout or art board indicating a precise area for the placement of a color or black and white reproduction. It is generally noted specifically to use the
www.rockprint.com/dictionary.shtml

Any one of many partial or complete descriptions of past buying history coded to include name and address information and current status.
www.billfryer.com/glossary/glossfk.html

This is an image placer in layout that represents where an image is to go when it is printed. This placeholder doesn't print, but it fits the position and size of the image that will be printed in that spot. This Keyline often is a rectangle with an x through it.
www.adigitaldreamer.com/2/graphicdesignglossary.htm

This is the guide used in making plates and printing a piece--a diagram of copy and art for reproduction. (See mechanical)
www.digitalinkprint.com/glossary.html

A keyline, in graphic design, is a boundary line which separates color and monocromatic areas, or differently colored areas of printing on a given page or other printed piece. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keyline

An outline drawn or set on artwork showing the size and position of an illustration or halftone.
www.printmatch.com.au/work/terms.html
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Taner Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anahat led'i
Salih YILDIRIM
5şekil sıralı LED / profil çizgisini gösteren sıralı LED
Taner Göde


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keyline LED
şekil sıralı LED / profil çizgisini gösteren sıralı LED


Explanation:
Sn. Bayraktar, aşağıdaki 2. açıklamaya bakınız.

Definitions of keyline on the Web:

In artwork, an outline drawing of finished art to indicate the exact shape, position and size for such elements as halftones, line sketches, etc.
www.paperspecs.com/resources/glossary/k.htm

A black lined area on a layout or art board indicating a precise area for the placement of a color or black and white reproduction. It is generally noted specifically to use the
www.rockprint.com/dictionary.shtml

Any one of many partial or complete descriptions of past buying history coded to include name and address information and current status.
www.billfryer.com/glossary/glossfk.html

This is an image placer in layout that represents where an image is to go when it is printed. This placeholder doesn't print, but it fits the position and size of the image that will be printed in that spot. This Keyline often is a rectangle with an x through it.
www.adigitaldreamer.com/2/graphicdesignglossary.htm

This is the guide used in making plates and printing a piece--a diagram of copy and art for reproduction. (See mechanical)
www.digitalinkprint.com/glossary.html

A keyline, in graphic design, is a boundary line which separates color and monocromatic areas, or differently colored areas of printing on a given page or other printed piece. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keyline

An outline drawn or set on artwork showing the size and position of an illustration or halftone.
www.printmatch.com.au/work/terms.html

Taner Göde
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Taner Bey

374 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keyline led
Anahat led'i


Explanation:
self-explanatoy

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search