POS flyer

Turkish translation: Satış Noktası el ilanı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:POS flyer
Turkish translation:Satış Noktası el ilanı
Entered by: chevirmen

21:50 Mar 1, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: POS flyer
Reklamcılıkla ilgili metinde ilgili terim şöyle bir cümlede geçiyor:

The package contains such tools as localised banners, POS flyers and wobblers, which help you promoting the site
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Satış Noktası el ilanı
Explanation:
Satış noktaları için kullanılan el ilanı, broşür, kitapçık vb tanıtıcı malzemeler.
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Satış Noktası el ilanı
chevirmen
5Satis noktasi el ilani
Salih YILDIRIM
4Satış Noktası föyü
Nuri Razi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pos flyer
Satış Noktası el ilanı


Explanation:
Satış noktaları için kullanılan el ilanı, broşür, kitapçık vb tanıtıcı malzemeler.

chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baybars Araz
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Nil Ekinci
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ozlem Scholten
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Salih YILDIRIM
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pos flyer
Satış Noktası föyü


Explanation:
Satış Noktası föyü
http://images.google.com.tr/images?hl=tr&q=Ürün Föyü&um=1&ie...
Bu tür flyer'lere föy deniyor bildiğim kadarıyla. Ürün föyleri
zaten TDK'ya göre föy: Kısa bilgileri içeren belge anlamına geliyor.
VE ürün tanıtımında bu föyler kulanılıyor.
Föy demek kulağa da hoş geldiği kanısındayım.
Satış Noktası Föyü Bence Uygun.

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pos flyer
Satis noktasi el ilani


Explanation:
Ben boyle yorumlardim. Kusura bakmayin harfler Ingiltere klavyesinden, zira su anda UK`dayim

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search