Financial Reporter

Turkish translation: Mali raportör

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financial Reporter
Turkish translation:Mali raportör
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

11:58 Mar 25, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / term
English term or phrase: Financial Reporter
It is a job title
Word Perfect
Finans Muhabiri
Explanation:
if in newspaper staff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-03-25 12:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Then take the answer as "Mali raportör "
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks so much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1mali müşavir
muhammedacar
4Finans Muhabiri
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial reporter
Finans Muhabiri


Explanation:
if in newspaper staff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-03-25 12:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Then take the answer as "Mali raportör "

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks so much!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi there, it would be the financial reporter in a company not a newspaper. Would that make it different?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
1 min
  -> teşekkürler

disagree  muhammedacar: biri maliye muhabiri, diğeri mali müşavir, then take the answer as it is
10 hrs
  -> sanırım asker tarafından gloss yanlış girilmiş, onu düzelttim, hatırlatma ve uyarı için sağol

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
financial reporter
mali müşavir


Explanation:
That's the difference :)

muhammedacar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Serkan Doğan: maalesef mali müşavir ile uzaktan yakından ilgisi yok
9 mins
  -> gloss ne bilmiyom kardeş, ama cidden raportör gibi bi garabet değil! ya da mubahir, bunlar inceler rapor sunarlar, mahalle bakkalı değil yANİ




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search