capacity audience

Turkish translation: Salon / kongre merkezi seyirci ile dolu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capacity audience
Turkish translation:Salon / kongre merkezi seyirci ile dolu
Entered by: Fatih Mehmet Şen

11:37 Apr 8, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Exhibitions, congess
English term or phrase: capacity audience
Capacity audiences for Sino European Congress and other events
şeklinde geçiyor.

en güzel şekilde nasıl ifade edebiliriz.
Fatih Mehmet Şen
Turkey
Salon / kongre merkezi seyirci ile dolu
Explanation:
–adjective
9.
reaching maximum capacity: a capacity audience; a capacity crowd.

eğer çevirdiğiniz metin resmi değilse, "oturacak yer kalmadı/yok" da diyebilirsiniz.
Selected response from:

Gannush
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kapasitesi kadar seyirci/dinleyici
Salih C.Riz
5seyirci kapasitesi
MutercimTR
3 +1Salon / kongre merkezi seyirci ile dolu
Gannush
3kapasitede izleyici
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Salon / kongre merkezi seyirci ile dolu


Explanation:
–adjective
9.
reaching maximum capacity: a capacity audience; a capacity crowd.

eğer çevirdiğiniz metin resmi değilse, "oturacak yer kalmadı/yok" da diyebilirsiniz.


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/capacity
Gannush
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mecitturkmani: Yes
4 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seyirci kapasitesi


Explanation:
.

MutercimTR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kapasitede izleyici


Explanation:
capacity audience: kapasitede izleyici (o yerin izleyici kapasitesi kadar izleyici)
audience: izleyici

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kapasitesi kadar seyirci/dinleyici


Explanation:
A capacity crowd or audience completely fills a theatre, sports stadium, or other place.

Bir yerin(salon, stadyum vs.) kapasitesi kadar sayida seyirci/dinleyici ile dolu olmasi



    Reference: http://dictionary.reverso.net/english-cobuild/capacity%20aud...
Salih C.Riz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search