brand collateral

Turkish translation: marka teminatı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand collateral
Turkish translation:marka teminatı
Entered by: Gulay Baran

20:03 May 9, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: brand collateral
Brand collateral
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
marka teminatı
Explanation:
Doğan Grubu`nun verdiği hisse senedi teminatından sonra marka teminatı da kabul edilmedi. DYH hakkında `ihtiyati haciz` işlemi başlatıldı
www.tumgazeteler.com/?a=4818625

KULLANICI BU TÜR TİCARİ SİTELERLE İLGİLİ TÜM RİSKİ TAMAMEN KENDİ BAŞINA ÜSTLENİR VE SİTEMİZİN BU TÜR TİCARİ SİTELERLE İLGİLİ MARKA TEMİNATI, AMACA UYGUNLUK, ...
www.ilacpedia.com/kullanim-sartlari

Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1marka teminatı
Gulay Baran
4 +1marka tamamlayıcı
MutercimTR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marka teminatı


Explanation:
Doğan Grubu`nun verdiği hisse senedi teminatından sonra marka teminatı da kabul edilmedi. DYH hakkında `ihtiyati haciz` işlemi başlatıldı
www.tumgazeteler.com/?a=4818625

KULLANICI BU TÜR TİCARİ SİTELERLE İLGİLİ TÜM RİSKİ TAMAMEN KENDİ BAŞINA ÜSTLENİR VE SİTEMİZİN BU TÜR TİCARİ SİTELERLE İLGİLİ MARKA TEMİNATI, AMACA UYGUNLUK, ...
www.ilacpedia.com/kullanim-sartlari



Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevser Oezcan
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marka tamamlayıcı


Explanation:
Marka Kimlik Uygulaması da denebilir.

MutercimTR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search