First DVD Player in the world that can play all DIVX format.

Turkish translation: Tüm Divx formatlarıyla uyumlu dünyanın ilk DVD player'ı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First DVD Player in the world that can play all DIVX format.
Turkish translation:Tüm Divx formatlarıyla uyumlu dünyanın ilk DVD player'ı
Entered by: Evren Serbest

11:33 Jul 30, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: First DVD Player in the world that can play all DIVX format.
teknik
cagdaskara
Tüm Divx formatlarıyla uyumlu dünyanın ilk DVD player'ı
Explanation:
"Dünyanın, tüm Dvix formatlarıyla uyumlu ilk DVD player'ı" da diyebiliriz.
Selected response from:

Evren Serbest
Turkey
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim... eline saglik...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tüm Divx formatlarıyla uyumlu dünyanın ilk DVD player'ı
Evren Serbest
5 +1post-grading ukalalık ediyor olacam ama...
Özden Arıkan
5 +1Bütün DivX formatlarını oynatabilen dünyanın ilk DVD Player'ı
ATB Translation
5Dünyada bütün DIVX formatlı kayıtları çalabilen ilk DVD ÇALAR.
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tüm Divx formatlarıyla uyumlu dünyanın ilk DVD player'ı


Explanation:
"Dünyanın, tüm Dvix formatlarıyla uyumlu ilk DVD player'ı" da diyebiliriz.


    - - -
Evren Serbest
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim... eline saglik...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  shenay kharatekin: exactly
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  BurakB
19 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bütün DivX formatlarını oynatabilen dünyanın ilk DVD Player'ı


Explanation:
Ya da oynatıcısı.

Sn. Evren Beşkardeş'e katılmakla birlikte. Yukarıdaki daha tam bir karşılık.

Saygılarımla

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: benim çevirime en yakın
7 hrs

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post-grading ukalalık ediyor olacam ama...


Explanation:
her iki öneride de sentaks hatası var: tüm divx formatlarıyla uyumlu olan, "dünya" değil, dvd player. ille de cümleye sadık kalmak gerekiyorsa,

"dünyanın, bütün divx formatlarıyla uyumlu ilk dvd çaları" olmalıydı.

ama tabii...

bütün divx formatlarıyla uyumlu bir dvd çalar: dünyada ilk kez!

falan da olabilirdi...

(not: confidence level'ım, sadece sentaks hatasına ilişkindir.)

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: türkçenizde mükemmel
15 hrs

1971 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first dvd player in the world that can play all divx format.
Dünyada bütün DIVX formatlı kayıtları çalabilen ilk DVD ÇALAR.


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search