Business stationery

Turkish translation: şirket kırtasiyesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business stationery
Turkish translation:şirket kırtasiyesi

16:54 Jun 14, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-06-18 10:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Business stationery
Cards (business stationery) olarak geçiyor. Marka oluşturma ile ilgili bir web sitesinin ara biriminde yer alıyor.
arama yaptığımda kartvizit, zarf, mektup kağıdı vb. bir şirketin markasını üzerine bastığı kırtasiye ürünlerini gösteren görüntüler veriyor google.

tam olarak güzel bir karşılık arıyorum.
onur ilter
Germany
şirket kırtasiyesi
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1şirket kırtasiyesi
Raffi Jamgocyan
5basılı tanıtım ürünleri
adem kaya
5Antetrli kağıt
Salih YILDIRIM
4ofis kırtasiyesi
Serdar Usta
4işletme kırtasiyesi
Murad AWAD
4kurumsal kimlik
Ahmet Tunca
3 +1işyeri kırtasiyesi
ATIL KAYHAN
4Antetli Kırtasiye
altugk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business stationery
şirket kırtasiyesi


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulsen Farrington
4 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business stationery
kurumsal kimlik


Explanation:
Google görsellerde yine aynı sonuçlar çıkacaktır.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-06-14 17:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bunlar da yardımcı olabilir:
http://www.afad.gov.tr/Dokuman/TR/02102012173858.pdf

http://www.ithakiajans.com/kurumsal-kimlik-ornekleri

http://www.baka.org.tr/uploads/1116bakakurumsalkimlik.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-06-14 17:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hatta "kurumsal kimlik ürünleri" de denilebilir belki.


    https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=kurumsal+kimlik&um=1&ie=UTF-8&hl=tr&tbm=isch&source=og&sa=N&tab=wi&ei=kUy7Ua24K4GkPem8gOgF&biw=1280&bih=6
Ahmet Tunca
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: kurumsal kimlik konuyla ilişkili çok doğru bir kelime. ancak aradığım bu değildi. çok teşekkür ediyorum.


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business stationery
işyeri kırtasiyesi


Explanation:
Bir isyerinde bulunan (isle ilgili) kirtasiye.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulsen Farrington
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business stationery
işletme kırtasiyesi


Explanation:
Kolay gelsin

Murad AWAD
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business stationery
Antetli Kırtasiye


Explanation:
İyi akşamlar. Bence aradığınız kapsamdaki en uygun karşılık bu olur. Tüm kırtasiye malzemelerini de kapsar. İyi çalışmalar dilerim.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business stationery
Antetrli kağıt


Explanation:
Böyle tanımlıyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-06-15 08:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Antetli" olacaktı, tşkr.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Antetli kağıt kullanılanlardan yalnızca birisi. genelini kapsayan bir terim arıyordum. antetli kağıdı da içine alacak şekilde. çok teşekkürler.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business stationery
ofis kırtasiyesi


Explanation:
imo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2013-06-15 10:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ya da "ticari kırtasiye" aradığınız tam karşılık olabilir.

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: ofis kırtasiyesini ben de düşündüm. ancak ofisten çok bir şirkete ait kırtasiye ürünlerini kapsıyor. çok teşekkürler.


3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business stationery
basılı tanıtım ürünleri


Explanation:
ancak böyle ifade edilebilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2013-06-17 19:56:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kurumsal ürünler-------------düşünülebilir

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search