print collateral

Turkish translation: basılı yardımcı dökümanlar/materyaller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print collateral
Turkish translation:basılı yardımcı dökümanlar/materyaller
Entered by: Muge SOZEN

21:16 Feb 15, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: print collateral
From print collateral to online strategies the experienced art directors and producers combine their expertise to create successful designs for clients.

Bu cümlede geçen "print collateral" teriminin Türkçe karşılığını rica edeceğim. Teşekkürler.
Muge SOZEN
Turkey
basılı yardımcı dökümanlar/materyaller
Explanation:
gğı
Selected response from:

adem kaya
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tamamlayıcı tanıtım ürünleri
Salih YILDIRIM
5tamamlayıcı/ilâve yayınlar
Salih Ay (X)
4 +1basılı yardımcı dökümanlar/materyaller
adem kaya


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basılı yardımcı dökümanlar/materyaller


Explanation:
gğı

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_turkish/it_information_...
8 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tamamlayıcı/ilâve yayınlar


Explanation:
Yararlanılan asıl yayınları, yazılı kaynakları v.b. tamamlayıcı nitelikteki ikincil/ilâve yayınlar, dökümanlar
print (here): printed material; a printed publication, as a newspaper or magazine.
collateral (here): aside from the main subject, course, etc.; secondary: These accomplishments are merely collateral to his primary goal.
Extracted from
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/print?s=t

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler.


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tamamlayıcı tanıtım ürünleri


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search