"No one tries harder for customers"

Turkish translation: Hiç kimse müşterilerimize bizden daha iyi hizmet veremez!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"No one tries harder for customers"
Turkish translation:Hiç kimse müşterilerimize bizden daha iyi hizmet veremez!
Entered by: Salih YILDIRIM

12:28 Nov 7, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / İş Etiği Kuralları
English term or phrase: "No one tries harder for customers"
Bir şirketin iş etiği kuralları kapsamına aldığı, müşterilere yönelik bir değerden bahsediyor?

Önerileriniz nelerdir?
Dementia (X)
Hiç kimse müşterilerimize bizden daha iyi hizmet veremez!
Explanation:
Derdim!
Selected response from:

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Grading comment
Yardımlarınız için çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hiç kimse müşterilerimize bizden daha iyi hizmet veremez!
Salih YILDIRIM
4müşteriler için herkesden çok çaba gösterdiğinden emin ol!
Murat Kaymakcilar
4önceliğimiz müşterilerimizdir
Raffi Jamgocyan
3 +1müşteriler için en çok çabayı biz gösteririz
Recep Kurt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"no one tries harder for customers"
müşteriler için en çok çabayı biz gösteririz


Explanation:
...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
9 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"no one tries harder for customers"
önceliğimiz müşterilerimizdir


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"no one tries harder for customers"
Hiç kimse müşterilerimize bizden daha iyi hizmet veremez!


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Yardımlarınız için çok teşekkür ederim.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"no one tries harder for customers"
müşteriler için herkesden çok çaba gösterdiğinden emin ol!


Explanation:
Bir moto olarak ifade etmek gerektiğinde bu şekilde karşılık bulabileceğini değerlendiriyorum.

Murat Kaymakcilar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search