helicopter loom

Turkish translation: helikopter kablajı - kablaj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:helicopter loom
Turkish translation:helikopter kablajı - kablaj
Entered by: chevirmen

12:58 Mar 2, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: helicopter loom
an inter-woven collection of insulated copper wires and electrical cables which connects the power unit with the control buttons etc(compared, in human terms, with the spinaş cord)
claudia_t
helikopter kablajı - kablaj
Explanation:
This covers the meaning you have given.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-03-06 19:09:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome.
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2helikopter kablajı - kablaj
chevirmen
5helikopter kablo demeti
Selcuk Akyuz
5helikopter kablo örgüsü
MutercimTR
5helikopter kablo donanımı
Salih YILDIRIM
3helikopter kablo kanalı
Cenk Haznacı


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
helikopter kablo kanalı


Explanation:
Tureng.com'a göre bu kablo kanalına kabloş deniyormuş.


    Reference: http://www.tureng.com/search/kablo%C5%9F
Cenk Haznacı
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
helikopter kablo donanımı


Explanation:
Aşağıdaki link'in (ii)'ye bakınız.

http://www.deakin.edu.au/buslaw/unitguides/pdf-files/summer-...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
helikopter kablo örgüsü


Explanation:
.

MutercimTR
Native speaker of: Turkish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
helikopter kablo demeti


Explanation:
loom için kablo demeti en uygun karşılık olacaktır.

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
helikopter kablajı - kablaj


Explanation:
This covers the meaning you have given.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-03-06 19:09:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome.


    Reference: http://www2.ssm.gov.tr/katalog2007/tr/..%5Cdata%5C046%5Curun...
chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Agree Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler!

agree  Kevser Oezcan
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search