drop-off desk

Turkish translation: (bagaj) teslim masası/bankosu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop-off desk
Turkish translation:(bagaj) teslim masası/bankosu
Entered by: Seval Yılmaz Koşar

13:23 May 17, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
English term or phrase: drop-off desk
or baggage drop-off point
Seval Yılmaz Koşar
Turkey
(bagaj) teslim masası
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2teslim masası
abdullah erol (X)
5(bagaj) teslim masası
Raffi Jamgocyan
4bagaj teslim noktası
Recep Kurt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(bagaj) teslim masası


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teslim masası


Explanation:
drop off teslim etmek


    Reference: http://www.yeminlisozluk.com/teslim-masas%C4%B1
abdullah erol (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM
6 hrs

agree  altugk: havaalanlarındaki silah teslim masası vb. gibi. katılıyorum
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagaj teslim noktası


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/Dy7YJ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-05-17 13:28:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"desk" için "kontuar" da kullanılıyor

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search