Urban Fellows

Turkish translation: Kent Sakinleri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Urban Fellows
Turkish translation:Kent Sakinleri
Entered by: Salih YILDIRIM

13:39 Sep 7, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: Urban Fellows
It is in a receipt. The context "International Urban Fellows Conference"
rg66
Kent Sakinleri
Explanation:
Konu bu tanımı gerektiriyor.

Yani; "Uluslararası Kent Sakinleri Konferansı"
Selected response from:

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Kent Sakinleri
Salih YILDIRIM
4 +1şehir dostları
Mustafa Kaya


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urban fellows
şehir dostları


Explanation:
kent dostları şeklinde de çevrilebilir.

Mustafa Kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foghorn
23 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
urban fellows
Kent Sakinleri


Explanation:
Konu bu tanımı gerektiriyor.

Yani; "Uluslararası Kent Sakinleri Konferansı"

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Onur Güngör
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Nigar Mancini
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  bdoy
2 days 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search