retention toilet

Turkish translation: atık tanklı tuvalet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retention toilet
Turkish translation:atık tanklı tuvalet
Entered by: [Removed] (X)

16:39 Apr 8, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: retention toilet
"From this standpoint, facilities falling within the field of application of the ‘maintenance’ technical specification for
interoperability (TSI) are those required to:
- clean the inside and outside of the trainsets,
- deal with retention toilets" şeklinde geçiyor. Şimdiden ilgilenen herkese teşekkür ederim
Sera Şentürk
atık tanklı tuvalet
Explanation:
trenlerde kullanılan atık tankı bulunan tuvaletler
Selected response from:

[Removed] (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3atık tanklı tuvalet
[Removed] (X)
5araç (tren) tuvaleti
MutercimTR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atık tanklı tuvalet


Explanation:
trenlerde kullanılan atık tankı bulunan tuvaletler

[Removed] (X)
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM
11 hrs

agree  Mevlut Develi
19 hrs

agree  Safiye TINGIR
4 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
araç (tren) tuvaleti


Explanation:
.

MutercimTR
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search