play consultant

Turkish translation: oyun danışmanı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:play consultant
Turkish translation:oyun danışmanı
Entered by: Aziz Kural

12:24 Nov 24, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Presentation of a Company
English term or phrase: play consultant
To help create the optimal solution to the creative and functional demands, KOMPAN offers the back-up of our team of experts in play and movement, from play consultants, designers, engineers, technicians, to landscape architects.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
oyun danışmanı
Explanation:
Bu bağlamda "play" kelimesinin "oyun" olarak kullanılması pek rastlanan bir durum değildir ama başka bir anlamda kullanılması da pek mümkün görünmüyor. Mimari alanında olduğuna göre, sanırım bir spor ya da sportif bir oyun tesisi inşasıyla ilgili.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2015-12-04 08:51:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim. İyi çalışmalar.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oyun danışmanı
Selçuk Dilşen
4Oyun uzmanı
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oyun uzmanı


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oyun danışmanı


Explanation:
Bu bağlamda "play" kelimesinin "oyun" olarak kullanılması pek rastlanan bir durum değildir ama başka bir anlamda kullanılması da pek mümkün görünmüyor. Mimari alanında olduğuna göre, sanırım bir spor ya da sportif bir oyun tesisi inşasıyla ilgili.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2015-12-04 08:51:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim. İyi çalışmalar.

Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search