Open-gallery building

Turkish translation: galeri boşluklu bina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open-gallery building
Turkish translation:galeri boşluklu bina
Entered by: Handan Ceyhan

19:42 Feb 24, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: Open-gallery building
KranHaus (house of cranes) is the name of the new sales and training centre of the crane manufacturer ABUS at the company's headquarters in Gummersbach.
The four-storey open-gallery building was inaugurated last year.
With system elements from its door, window and safety technology range, GEZE was able to realise several object-specific solutions in this building.
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
galeri boşluklu bina
Explanation:
olabilir.

galeri boşluğu olarak google dan bakabiliriniz.
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Açık galeri binası
Salih YILDIRIM
3 +1galeri boşluklu bina
Onur Inal


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open-gallery building
galeri boşluklu bina


Explanation:
olabilir.

galeri boşluğu olarak google dan bakabiliriniz.

Onur Inal
Austria
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  scengiz: "açık galeri boşluklu bina" daha yakın olur sanırım
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open-gallery building
Açık galeri binası


Explanation:
The four-storey open-gallery building was inaugurated last year.

Dört katlı "açık galeri binası" geçen sene açıldı.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search