Focal lighting

Turkish translation: lokal aydınlatma

20:24 Jun 16, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Architecture
English term or phrase: Focal lighting
The general lighting should be warm and inviting, and combined with focal lighting sufficient for working or reading.
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:lokal aydınlatma
Explanation:
lokal aydınlatma
Selected response from:

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nokta aydınlatma
Salih YILDIRIM
5lokal aydınlatma
Yasemin Açıkgün
4Odak aydınlatma
Erhan Göz
3odaklanmış aydınlatma
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
focal lighting
lokal aydınlatma


Explanation:
lokal aydınlatma

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
focal lighting
odaklanmış aydınlatma


Explanation:
"focal" ve "foci" terimleri bildiginiz gibi odaklanma çagristirir. Çalisma veya okuma amaçli aydinlatma genellikle odaklanmis aydinlatma olur.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
focal lighting
Odak aydınlatma


Explanation:
--

Erhan Göz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
focal lighting
Nokta aydınlatma


Explanation:
İlle de tam Türkçe'sini kullanmak gerekmez sanırım.

https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=Photos of focal lighting ...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search