glass manifestation

Turkish translation: Cam kumlama / buzlama / matlaştırma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glass manifestation
Turkish translation:Cam kumlama / buzlama / matlaştırma
Entered by: Alper Karayilan

20:10 Dec 4, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: glass manifestation
Cam bölme duvarlara veya cam kapılara yapılan, camın şeffaflığını azaltarak insanların çarpmasını engelleyen uygulama.

https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Glass_manifestatio...
Alper Karayilan
Poland
Cam kumlama / buzlama / matlaştırma
Explanation:
Sektörde kullanım yaygınlık sırasına göre verdim. Hepsi makbuldür ve farklı tekniklerle yapılır.

Çesitli figürler verilerek de yapılır. Bknz dekoratif kumlama
Selected response from:

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cam kumlama / buzlama / matlaştırma
Yunus Can ATLAR
3saydam sırlama
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cam kumlama / buzlama / matlaştırma


Explanation:
Sektörde kullanım yaygınlık sırasına göre verdim. Hepsi makbuldür ve farklı tekniklerle yapılır.

Çesitli figürler verilerek de yapılır. Bknz dekoratif kumlama

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Amir Bey

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saydam sırlama


Explanation:
Derdim!


    Reference: http://https://www.presson.co.uk/glass-manifestation-regulat...
Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search