listings of the software

Turkish translation: Yazılım Listesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listings of the software
Turkish translation:Yazılım Listesi
Entered by: Alp Berker

18:45 Jun 8, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: listings of the software
Flow diagrams, listings of the software and software code in programming language will not be provided
Fazil Aktekin
Turkey
Yazılım Listesi
Explanation:
Yani yazilim ne olduguna dair bir liste verilmeyecegini gibi bir anlam var.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2009-06-08 19:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"No documentation" :)
Selected response from:

Alp Berker
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Yazılım Listesi
Alp Berker
5Yazılım sıralamaları
Salih YILDIRIM
4Yazılımın listeleri
Abdullah Yetim


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Yazılım Listesi


Explanation:
Yani yazilim ne olduguna dair bir liste verilmeyecegini gibi bir anlam var.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2009-06-08 19:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"No documentation" :)


Alp Berker
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
3 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler Ali Bey

agree  Süleyman Tuhanioğlu
12 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler Suleyman Bey

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yazılımın listeleri


Explanation:
Proğramlama dilinde; akış şeması , yazılım listeleri ve yazılım kodları verilmeyecektir.

Abdullah Yetim
Native speaker of: Turkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yazılım sıralamaları


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search