Designation (body)

Turkish translation: Atama/Atama Yetkisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Designation (body)
Turkish translation:Atama/Atama Yetkisi
Entered by: Erkan Dogan

10:01 Oct 14, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Designation (body)
Homologasyon (tip onayı) ile ilgili belgeden

As Optival Turkey holds the designation by Turkish approval authority and has the legal responsibility related to the designation, it has right to suspend or cancel a cooperation agreement with another Optival office to be able to keep the complete system in the correct lane requested by Turkish approval autho

All Optival offices are responsible to give reference to accreditations/designations and they can use the logos of designated approval authorities and accreditation bodies only by respecting the rules of the related designation/accreditation bodies

The accreditations and designations, which will be hold, are listed below.
Holder of the Accreditation/Designation
Accreditation/Designation Body
Subject of Designation
Accreditation/Designation Number
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Atama/Atama Yetkisi
Explanation:
Farkındayım, verdiğim yanıt, proz standardına uymuyor ama bu metinde "designation by Turkish authority" derken atama yetkisi, designation (body) derken atama organı gibi kullanılmalı. Kastedilen şey atama yetkisi ama pek cok durumda kullanım esnasında "yetkisi" düşüyor ve kullanmıyorlar.
Selected response from:

Erkan Dogan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Atama/Atama Yetkisi
Erkan Dogan
5Atanma / Onay Makamı
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
designation (body)
Atanma / Onay Makamı


Explanation:
Designation ve Designation Body olarak tanımladım.


Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
designation (body)
Atama/Atama Yetkisi


Explanation:
Farkındayım, verdiğim yanıt, proz standardına uymuyor ama bu metinde "designation by Turkish authority" derken atama yetkisi, designation (body) derken atama organı gibi kullanılmalı. Kastedilen şey atama yetkisi ama pek cok durumda kullanım esnasında "yetkisi" düşüyor ve kullanmıyorlar.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search