Cable Tether

Turkish translation: kablo bağı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cable Tether
Turkish translation:kablo bağı
Entered by: Selçuk Dilşen

14:13 Aug 4, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Otomobil
English term or phrase: Cable Tether
Grab the release cable tether and gently pull up to unlock the fuel filler door.

Geçtiği yer burası cable tether için ne diyebilirim ? Kablo bağı gibi düşündüm
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
kablo bağı
Explanation:
Düşünceniz doğru. Sorun metnin "Chinglish" olması sanırım.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bağlantı teli
Salih YILDIRIM
4kablo bağı
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable tether
kablo bağı


Explanation:
Düşünceniz doğru. Sorun metnin "Chinglish" olması sanırım.

Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable tether
Bağlantı teli


Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p0TdB4Kvf54

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 235




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search