Engine Ground

Turkish translation: motor topraklaması

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engine Ground
Turkish translation:motor topraklaması
Entered by: Selçuk Dilşen

10:59 Aug 6, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Otomobil
English term or phrase: Engine Ground
Disconnect the negative (-) end of the jumper cable from the engine ground of the vehicle with the discharged battery

Burada engine ground için ne diyebilirim ?

Motor şaşe kablosu gibi düşündüm esasen

Link: https://i.hizliresim.com/jWM1ym.png
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
motor topraklaması
Explanation:
Bu şekilde kullanmak uygun olacaktır.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5motor topraklaması
Selçuk Dilşen
5Motor toprağı
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engine ground
Motor toprağı


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 235

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engine ground
motor topraklaması


Explanation:
Bu şekilde kullanmak uygun olacaktır.

Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search