ignition cycle

Turkish translation: Kontak döngüsü

19:40 Aug 11, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Otomobil
English term or phrase: ignition cycle
Only incoming text messages received during the current ignition cycle can be viewed/read

ignition cycle için ne diyebilirim ?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:Kontak döngüsü
Explanation:
The most basic deffinition would be the starting of the car driving until fully warmed up and shutting off. That would be one ignition cycle.
http://www.autocats.ws/manual/chevrolet/tis0211/tr/documents...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2017-08-18 08:24:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür ederim Sami Bey.
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ateşleme zamanı
Salih YILDIRIM
4Kontak döngüsü
Baran Keki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ateşleme zamanı


Explanation:
Diye biliyorum!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2017-08-12 13:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Resimli anlatımı: https://automotiveengineeringblog.wordpress.com/2016/04/26/f...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 235

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontak döngüsü


Explanation:
The most basic deffinition would be the starting of the car driving until fully warmed up and shutting off. That would be one ignition cycle.
http://www.autocats.ws/manual/chevrolet/tis0211/tr/documents...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2017-08-18 08:24:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür ederim Sami Bey.

Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search