2-into-2 Staggered dual exhaust

Turkish translation: İç içe geçmeli 2 çift egzost

16:52 Oct 16, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Motorcycles
English term or phrase: 2-into-2 Staggered dual exhaust
Motosikletin bir parçası özellikler altında sıralandığı için cümle içinde kullanılmamış
Nilufer Coskun
Greece
Turkish translation:İç içe geçmeli 2 çift egzost
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=ikili çift eksoz çıkışı o...
Selected response from:

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5İç içe geçmeli 2 çift egzost
Salih YILDIRIM
4çift polinli fresko egzoz
Emin Arı


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2-into-2 staggered dual exhaust
çift polinli fresko egzoz


Explanation:
imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 247

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2-into-2 staggered dual exhaust
İç içe geçmeli 2 çift egzost


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=ikili çift eksoz çıkışı o...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emin Arı: http://www.zippersperformance.com/rinehart-2-2-exhaust-stagg...
14 hrs
  -> Em. Pistonlu ve Jet motor teknisyeni olarak çok iyi bildiğim bir tanımdır, Emin Bey.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search