Test Sleeve

Turkish translation: test kovanı

12:22 Dec 4, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Test Sleeve
Dizel partikül filtreleriyle ilgili belgede yedek parça olarak geçiyorlar: Ash Receptacle and Test Sleeve Test Sleeve için ne diyebiliriz?
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:test kovanı
Explanation:
Tam olarak hangi parça oldugunu bilmedigimiz için güvenli tarafta kalip test kovani diyebiliriz.

"Sleeve" için birkaç farkli Türkçe karsilik kullanilir.
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1test manşonu
Emin Arı
3 +1test kovanı
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test sleeve
test kovanı


Explanation:
Tam olarak hangi parça oldugunu bilmedigimiz için güvenli tarafta kalip test kovani diyebiliriz.

"Sleeve" için birkaç farkli Türkçe karsilik kullanilir.


ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen: En uygun karşılık bu. https://www.donaldson.com/content/dam/donaldson/engine-hydra...
1 day 1 hr

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test sleeve
test manşonu


Explanation:
IMHO
test için ara bağlantı elemanı
doğalgaz sistemlerinde de kullanılıyor

google ile görebilirsiniz.

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  altugk: Manşon daha uygun bence de.
14 hrs
  -> teşekkürler...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search