cold weather starting aid(s)

Turkish translation: yardımcı marş destek sistemi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold weather starting aid(s)
Turkish translation:yardımcı marş destek sistemi
Entered by: Onur Inal

12:52 Dec 7, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: cold weather starting aid(s)
Servicing The Tractor
DO NOT service the tractor while the engine is running or hot, or if the tractor is in motion (Fig. 2.21)
Before making adjustments to, or servicing the electrical system, disconnect the battery cables, negative (-) cable first.

To prevent fires or explosions keep open flames away from the battery to cold weather starting aids.
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
yardımcı marş destek sistemi
Explanation:
starting aid = yardımcı marş destek sistemi

http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/starting aid

Kanımca başına soğuk havalarda... ekleyip ayrıca vurgulamaya gerek yok, zira yardımcı marş destek sistemi zaten soğuk havalarda kullanılan/devreye giren bir sistem

http://www.ekilavuz.com/kilavuz/3cb242c0a2698cae/30/komatsu/...
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yardımcı marş destek sistemi
Onur Inal
5soğuk havada (motor) çalıştırma yardımcıları
Emin Arı


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soğuk havada (motor) çalıştırma yardımcıları


Explanation:
ımho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 247

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yardımcı marş destek sistemi


Explanation:
starting aid = yardımcı marş destek sistemi

http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/starting aid

Kanımca başına soğuk havalarda... ekleyip ayrıca vurgulamaya gerek yok, zira yardımcı marş destek sistemi zaten soğuk havalarda kullanılan/devreye giren bir sistem

http://www.ekilavuz.com/kilavuz/3cb242c0a2698cae/30/komatsu/...

Onur Inal
Austria
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search