body-coloured extractor

Turkish translation: Gövde (karoser) renginde difüzör

07:46 Jan 1, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Otomotiv
English term or phrase: body-coloured extractor
At the rear, the sophisticated look is enhanced by slender retro-reflectors at each side of the bumper and a body-coloured extractor
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:Gövde (karoser) renginde difüzör
Explanation:
Çerisini yaptığınız metin Maserati için yazılmış. İtalyan markası olduğundan İtalyanca kullanımı baz aldım. Paylaştığım wikipedia sayfasında diffusore ve estrattore sözcüklerinin birbirinin yerine kullanıldığı belirtilmiş. Fransızcada da benzer şekilde kullanılıyor.
Selected response from:

Ersin Kamburoglu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gövde (karoser) renginde difüzör
Ersin Kamburoglu
4Karasör rengine sahip olan tahliye ünitesi
Salih YILDIRIM
4gövde rengi egzoz ucu
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gövde rengi egzoz ucu


Explanation:
Verdiğinizi cümleye göre "extractor" "egzoz ucu" manasında kullanılmış. Normalde egzoz manifoldu anlamında kullanılıyor. Arka tampon bölgesindeki görüntüyü gövde boyasının renginde egzoz ucu kullanarak güzelleştirmeye çalışmışlar.
https://goo.gl/gA32Hx

Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 104

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gövde (karoser) renginde difüzör


Explanation:
Çerisini yaptığınız metin Maserati için yazılmış. İtalyan markası olduğundan İtalyanca kullanımı baz aldım. Paylaştığım wikipedia sayfasında diffusore ve estrattore sözcüklerinin birbirinin yerine kullanıldığı belirtilmiş. Fransızcada da benzer şekilde kullanılıyor.


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diffusore_(veicoli)
Ersin Kamburoglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mert Dirice
6 days
  -> Teşekkürler

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Karasör rengine sahip olan tahliye ünitesi


Explanation:
Automotive
extractor
tahliye ünitesi

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 235




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search