compartments

Turkish translation: odacıklar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: compartments
Turkish translation:odacıklar
Entered by: ensarkaya

13:09 Apr 4, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / marketing
English term or phrase: compartments
it is unlikely that organisms associated with other compartments would be harmed by exposure to the substances
aysemines
odacıklar
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ensarkaya
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odacıklar
ensarkaya
4(diğer) organizmalar / canlılar
Zeki Güler
4kompartmanlar
Recep Kurt
4bölümler
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bölümler


Explanation:
diğer seçenekler linkte


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/compartment
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompartmanlar


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/J8Oy8


Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(diğer) organizmalar / canlılar


Explanation:
"diğer organizmalar/canlılar ile ilişkili organizmaların bazı maddelerle temas etmleri sonucu zarar görmeleri ihtimali zayıftır."

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odacıklar


Explanation:
.

ensarkaya
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Kesinlikle böyle tanımlardım.
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search