Disregarded Entity

Turkish translation: [vergi mükellefiyeti] dikkate alınmayan kurum

07:09 Sep 29, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Company Types
English term or phrase: Disregarded Entity
For Foreign Entities:
Individual, Corporation, Disregarded Entity, Partnership, Simple Trust, Grantor Trust, Complex Trust, Estate, Government, International organization, Central bank of issue, Tax Exempt Organization, Private Foundation
aysemines
Turkish translation:[vergi mükellefiyeti] dikkate alınmayan kurum
Explanation:
bakınız: http://www.nomoretaxtrouble.com/services-it-foreign-disregar...

Selected response from:

Kagano
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[vergi mükellefiyeti] dikkate alınmayan kurum
Kagano
5Göz ardı edilen tüzel kişi
Salih YILDIRIM
4 +1(vergi mükellefiyeti yönünden) sahibinden ayrı tutulmayan kurum
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disregarded entity
[vergi mükellefiyeti] dikkate alınmayan kurum


Explanation:
bakınız: http://www.nomoretaxtrouble.com/services-it-foreign-disregar...




    Reference: http://www.nomoretaxtrouble.com/services-it-foreign-disregar...
Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esra Poyraz
14 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disregarded entity
(vergi mükellefiyeti yönünden) sahibinden ayrı tutulmayan kurum


Explanation:
veya daha kısaca sahibi ile bir vergi mükellefiyeti bulunan kurum


    Reference: http://biztaxlaw.about.com/od/glossaryd/g/disregardentity.ht...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yusef: şahsi firma ile ayni..
26 days
  -> teşekkürler :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disregarded entity
Göz ardı edilen tüzel kişi


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search