should-cost analysis

Turkish translation: maliyet tahmin analizi

15:53 Dec 7, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: should-cost analysis
Department of Defense also has seen notable progress in companies’ should-cost analyses.
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:maliyet tahmin analizi
Explanation:
tüketicinin, tedarikçinin ürün veya hizmeti sunmak için girdiği maliyeti tahmin etmesi
Selected response from:

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maliyet tahmin analizi
Giray Türkmen
4FİYATLANDIRMA ANALİZİ
mehmet eruluç


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maliyet tahmin analizi


Explanation:
tüketicinin, tedarikçinin ürün veya hizmeti sunmak için girdiği maliyeti tahmin etmesi


    Reference: http://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/should-costing-shoul...
Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim Giray Bey


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FİYATLANDIRMA ANALİZİ


Explanation:
Should cost analysis ("should costing") was developed by the Defense Department to assist procurement officers in determining fair and reasonable pricing


    Reference: http://blog.optimumdesign.com/what-is-should-cost-analysis
mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search