Tool assembly

Turkish translation: takım grubu/tertibatı/düzeneği

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tool assembly
Turkish translation:takım grubu/tertibatı/düzeneği
Entered by: Whiz

23:07 Dec 13, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Tool assembly
The DELMIA Machining portfolio:

Simulates the real behavior of complex machine tools.

Gives manufacturers the ability to program and control NC machines with a complete lifelike 3D simulation of the entire machining process, including the tool assembly, the NC machine and the controller.
Whiz
Turkey
takım grubu/tertibatı/düzeneği
Explanation:
Buradaki anlamıyla "tool", "machine tool", "machining tool" eşanlamlı ve "kesici takım" demek. "Kesici takım", makine mühendisliğinde talaşlı imalatta kullanılan matkap uçları, freze bıçakları, torna kalemleri gibi parçaları ifade eden terimdir. "Assembly" ise takımla birlikte bu takımı taşıyan parçalar grubunu ifade ediyor.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2takım grubu/tertibatı/düzeneği
Selçuk Dilşen
4başlık
Zeki Güler
5 -1Kalem grubu
Salih1946


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tool assembly
takım grubu/tertibatı/düzeneği


Explanation:
Buradaki anlamıyla "tool", "machine tool", "machining tool" eşanlamlı ve "kesici takım" demek. "Kesici takım", makine mühendisliğinde talaşlı imalatta kullanılan matkap uçları, freze bıçakları, torna kalemleri gibi parçaları ifade eden terimdir. "Assembly" ise takımla birlikte bu takımı taşıyan parçalar grubunu ifade ediyor.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih C.Riz
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  MS13
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tool assembly
Kalem grubu


Explanation:
Torna / freze tezgahlarının teknik terminolojisine göre ahşap ya da metal iş parçasını kesmek için kullanılan kesici alete "Kalem" denir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-14 02:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon Tornada kullanılan kesici alete BİT / Freze ve Vargel tezgahında kullanılan kesici alete KALEM denir demem gerekirdi.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Selçuk Dilşen: Tornada kullanılana da kalem deniyor ama kesici takımlar kalemlerden ibaret değil. Matkap uçları, freze bıçakları, raybalar, paftalar, kılavuzlar vb. hepsi kesici takımdır.
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tool assembly
başlık


Explanation:
http://fakir.com.tr/upload/files/public/Urun_Resimleri_1/por...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-14 11:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"aparat" da kullanılabilir, hatta daha "başlık" kelimesinden genel olduğu için birçok bağlamda tercih edilebilir.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search