contained

Turkish translation: kapatılır/paketlenir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contained
Turkish translation:kapatılır/paketlenir
Entered by: Aziz Kural

04:38 Jun 17, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Product Instructions
English term or phrase: contained
Boxes that are opened and found to be inappropriately decontaminated shall be contained and isolated from all other materials.

Sizce tam olarak ne anlama geliyor?
Ayrılır ve diğer malzemelerden uzak tutulur gibi bir anlamı var...
Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
kapatılır/paketlenir
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-17 08:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Sızıntı olmayacak şekilde tekrar kapatılarak/paketlenerek diğer malzemelerden ayrı muhafaza edilir"
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sınırlanır / çevrelenir
Selim Arslan
4 +1Kontrol altina alinir
Saner Yuzsuren
3 +1ayrı muhafaza edilir
Baran Keki
4kapatılır/paketlenir
Zeki Güler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ayrı muhafaza edilir


Explanation:
containment den geliyor olsa gerek. Karantinaya almak belki fazla ağır kaçabilir. İyi bayramlar

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Katılıyorum.
5 days
  -> Teşekkürler

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kontrol altina alinir


Explanation:
.. diger malzemelerden ayrilir ve kontrol altina alinir.

Saner Yuzsuren
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Aynen
5 days
  -> tşkler

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapatılır/paketlenir


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-17 08:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Sızıntı olmayacak şekilde tekrar kapatılarak/paketlenerek diğer malzemelerden ayrı muhafaza edilir"

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  onur ilter: kapalı ve ayrı tutulur anlamına geliyor Zeki Bey'e katılıyorum
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

disagree  Salih1946: B iraz zorlamalı yuorum alın mış gibi geldi bana!
5 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sınırlanır / çevrelenir


Explanation:
Burada sınırlama - çevreleme daha uygun bir anlam olur bence.

Sınırlanır - çevrelenir ve diğer malzemelerden izole edilir şeklinde tercüme edilebilir bence.

Selim Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search