Solicitors Regulation Authority

Turkish translation: Avukatlık düzenleme kurumu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Solicitors Regulation Authority
Turkish translation:Avukatlık düzenleme kurumu
Entered by: Aziz Kural

13:58 Jun 26, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / LLP
English term or phrase: Solicitors Regulation Authority
It is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority and its members are solicitors or registered foreign lawyers. (UK)

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Avukatlık düzenleme kurumu
Explanation:
Solicitor = Lawyer = Avukat
Regulation Authority = Düzenleme Kurumu
Avukatlık Düzenleme Kurumu tam oturmaktadır.
Selected response from:

Ali Göznek
Germany
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dava Vekillerini Düzenleme Kurulu
Salih1946
5Avukatları Düzenleme Kurumu
Selim Arslan
5Avukatlık düzenleme kurumu
Ali Göznek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicitors regulation authority
Avukatlık düzenleme kurumu


Explanation:
Solicitor = Lawyer = Avukat
Regulation Authority = Düzenleme Kurumu
Avukatlık Düzenleme Kurumu tam oturmaktadır.


    Reference: http://tureng.com
Ali Göznek
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicitors regulation authority
Avukatları Düzenleme Kurumu


Explanation:
Baro sitesinde "Avukatları Düzenleme Kurumu" da kullanılmış.

Bence bu kullanım da dikkate alınabilir.

Selim Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicitors regulation authority
Dava Vekillerini Düzenleme Kurulu


Explanation:
Böyle kullanıyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search