addressed to whom

Turkish translation: Gönderilen kişi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:addressed to whom
Turkish translation:Gönderilen kişi
Entered by: Aziz Kural

14:11 Jun 26, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Letter
English term or phrase: addressed to whom
[ADDRESSED TO WHOM?]
BY HAND AND BY EMAIL

şeklinde hemen aşağısında Kendi referans numaraları var...
Tşklr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Gönderilen kişi
Explanation:
Mektup veya yazı başlığında kullanılır.
Selected response from:

Ali Göznek
Germany
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gönderilen kişi
Ali Göznek
3 +2alıcı
Onur Inal
4Muhatap
Selim Arslan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gönderilen kişi


Explanation:
Mektup veya yazı başlığında kullanılır.


    Reference: http://tureng.com
Ali Göznek
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muhatap


Explanation:
Muhatap, Alıcı ve Gönderilen Kişi seçeneklerinden hepsi kullanılabilir bence.

Selim Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alıcı


Explanation:
.

Onur Inal
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baran Keki
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)

agree  Juljan Gjura
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search