Box 1 of 10

Turkish translation: Kutu 1/10

17:28 Jul 23, 2018
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Box 1 of 10
The term "Box 1 of 10" is altered so that the box number can be increased by one.
DehaTranslation
Turkish translation:Kutu 1/10
Explanation:
Kutu 1/10, 2/10 şeklinde kullanırsanız, on kutudan ilki, ikincisi şeklinde anlar okuyucu.
Selected response from:

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21/10
Erkan Dogan
5 +2Kutu 1/10
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Metin Demirel
510 kutunun 1'i
Salih1946
510 kutunun 1. (on kutunun birincisi)
Ali Göznek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kutu 1/10


Explanation:
Kutu 1/10, 2/10 şeklinde kullanırsanız, on kutudan ilki, ikincisi şeklinde anlar okuyucu.

Example sentence(s):
  • Kutu numarasının birer birer artırılabilmesi için, "Kutu 1/10" terimi değiştirilmiştir.
Metin Demirel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz
6 mins

agree  Emin Arı
11 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
box 1 of 10
10 kutunun 1. (on kutunun birincisi)


Explanation:
Parantez içindeki şekilde okunur

Ali Göznek
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
box 1 of 10
1/10


Explanation:
Sayfa numarasında olduğu gibi. Page 1 of 10 genel olarak Sayfa 1/10 olarak tercüme ediliyor. Saygilar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-07-23 18:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eminim "kutu"nun tercümenin bir parçası olduğu izlenimini verebilmisimdir. Bazen örnek cümleyi de verince, onun ötesinde söze gerek kalmiyor.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz
19 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Emin Arı
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
box 1 of 10
10 kutunun 1'i


Explanation:
Böyle kullanıyorum!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search