(potential) assignee

Turkish translation: (ilgili tarafı) (potansiyel olarak) devralan taraflar/devralanlar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(potential) assignee
Turkish translation:(ilgili tarafı) (potansiyel olarak) devralan taraflar/devralanlar
Entered by: Aziz Kural

21:46 Nov 25, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Transportation
English term or phrase: (potential) assignee
However, the Parties shall be authorized to disclose the confidential information without the other Party’s consent to (i) their directors, employees, accountants, insurers, auditors, legal counsels and financial advisors, bankers, financial institutions, assignees or potential assignees, agents or representatives of any kind to the extent that these authorized recipients are themselves bound by a duty of confidentiality
Aziz Kural
Turkey
ilgili tarafı (potansiyel olarak) devralan taraflar/devralanlar
Explanation:
burada kastedilen ilgili tarafın bir devri söz konusu olduğunda o tarafı devralanlar
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Raffi Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ilgili tarafı (potansiyel olarak) devralan taraflar/devralanlar
Raffi Jamgocyan
4vekil olabilecek sahislar
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vekil olabilecek sahislar


Explanation:
Bununla birlikte, Taraflar diğer tarafın (i) yöneticilerinden, çalışanlarından , muhasebecilerinden, sigorta şirketlerinden, denetçilerinden, hukuk danışmanlarından ve mali danışmanlarından, bankacılarından, finansal kurumlarından, vekil yada vekil olabilecek sahislardan, temsilcilerinden veya olabilecek her turlu yetkililerinden izin almadan ve gizlilik yukumlulugune bagli olarak gizli bilgileri ifsa etmeye yetkilendirilicektir.


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/assignee.asp
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilgili tarafı (potansiyel olarak) devralan taraflar/devralanlar


Explanation:
burada kastedilen ilgili tarafın bir devri söz konusu olduğunda o tarafı devralanlar

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Raffi Bey




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search