warrant

Turkish translation: yargi emri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warrant
Turkish translation:yargi emri
Entered by: Aziz Kural

22:57 Nov 25, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Transportation
English term or phrase: warrant
(iii) any judicial or governmental authority upon presentation of a warrant or official request provided that the disclosing Party notifies the other of such disclosure without delay and in writing, and...
Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
yargi emri
Explanation:
yargi emri yada resmi tebligat
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Tam aradığım ifade idi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1yargi emri
AJ Ablooglu
4mahkeme kararı
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yargi emri


Explanation:
yargi emri yada resmi tebligat

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Tam aradığım ifade idi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baran Keki
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Baran Bey.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mahkeme kararı


Explanation:
Ya da ilamı.

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search