enter into contract

Turkish translation: anlaşma resmileşir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enter into contract
Turkish translation:anlaşma resmileşir
Entered by: Aziz Kural

22:59 Nov 25, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Transportation
English term or phrase: enter into contract
By signature of the application form(to which the General Conditions of Sales are attached) by the Customer and XXXY (acting on behalf of XXXZ as its agent), the Customer and XXXZ enter into this Contract, and as long as the Customer complies with the terms of this Contract,...
Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
anlaşma resmilesir
Explanation:
…Musteri ve XXXZ arasindaki anlasma resmilesir,…

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-11-26 17:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yardimci olabildimse sevindim Aziz bey.
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
Bağlama bu daha iyi oturuyor, akit ve imzalama yukarıda aynı maddede geçiyor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sözleşme akdetmek
Recep Kurt
4anlaşma resmilesir
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sözleşme akdetmek


Explanation:
"... ile sözleşme akdedilmiş olur"

Ref.: t.ly/mG1b5

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayşe Kıvılcım Karazor
35 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Ayşe Hanım

agree  Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist, MCIL
4 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anlaşma resmilesir


Explanation:
…Musteri ve XXXZ arasindaki anlasma resmilesir,…

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-11-26 17:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yardimci olabildimse sevindim Aziz bey.


    Reference: http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/enter-into
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bağlama bu daha iyi oturuyor, akit ve imzalama yukarıda aynı maddede geçiyor
Notes to answerer
Asker: Çok yardımcı oldu... Teşekkürler





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search