N-Tallow

Turkish translation: n-donyağı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N-Tallow
Turkish translation:n-donyağı
Entered by: Elif Baykara Narbay

21:05 Aug 2, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / nomenclature
English term or phrase: N-Tallow
N-Tallow Alkyltrimethylenediamine Oleate

N-Tallow kısmını nasıl çevirmeli? Azot nereye bağlanmış? Tallow tallow mu kalmalı, don yağı yazmak pek uygun gelmedi bana.
Şimdiden çok teşekkürler.
selma dogan
n-donyağı
Explanation:
Bana da sevimli gelmiyor ama daha önce bir projede Türkçeleştirmem istendi.

N-donyağı
N-katılaşmış yağ
N-mumyağı

kullanılan ifadeler.

Aşağıdaki iki kaynağı paylaşıyorum ancak yönetmelik dosyasının sayfa formatı biraz sıkıntılı. :)

http://doczz.biz.tr/doc/63045/kimyasalların-envanteri-ve-kon...

http://namandnam.com/download/download.asp?fileName=Ű ȭй...

Selected response from:

Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1n-donyağı
Elif Baykara Narbay
3Aminler, N-tallow alkiltrimetilenil oleatlar
Salih1946


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n-tallow
n-donyağı


Explanation:
Bana da sevimli gelmiyor ama daha önce bir projede Türkçeleştirmem istendi.

N-donyağı
N-katılaşmış yağ
N-mumyağı

kullanılan ifadeler.

Aşağıdaki iki kaynağı paylaşıyorum ancak yönetmelik dosyasının sayfa formatı biraz sıkıntılı. :)

http://doczz.biz.tr/doc/63045/kimyasalların-envanteri-ve-kon...

http://namandnam.com/download/download.asp?fileName=Ű ȭй...



Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Elif hanım.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Aka
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Haluk Bey.

1 day 30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
n-tallow
Aminler, N-tallow alkiltrimetilenil oleatlar


Explanation:
Goggle bunu veriyor

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search